Seller's Agent in 2014
Jean Sullivan
Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 454-6699
29 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $399,000
Come out to the country and enjoy the land & serenity of nature and soothing sounds from the babbling brook. Three bedroom cape style home has an all new kitchen with appliances, dining room and a large family room with direct access to backyard and inground pool. Railroad buffs take note: This property has been referenced in the "Titanic Railroad" (book included with the sale) for it's historical significance. Nine acres of woodland come with this property with the potential for a second lot. This home has been extensively renovated in the past year and is ready for new owners. Come take a look and make this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 01/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelley Trehey
HB Real Estate, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
9.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brown James | $175,000 | -- | |
| Santucci Cheryl | $30,000 | -- | |
| Imb Reo Llc | -- | -- | |
| Santucci Cheryl | $30,000 | -- | |
| Imb Reo Llc | -- | -- | |
| Onewest Bk | $54,724 | -- | |
| Onewest Bk | $54,724 | -- | |
| Lockwood James | $230,100 | -- | |
| Lockwood James | $230,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown James | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Lockwood James | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockwood James | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2014 06/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.7% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $282,200 | $81,600 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $265,900 | $77,100 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $249,500 | $77,100 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $225,900 | $71,700 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $200,200 | $71,700 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $192,100 | $71,700 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $182,000 | $71,700 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $175,700 | $71,700 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $197,900 | $71,700 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $189,500 | $68,200 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $189,500 | $68,200 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $189,500 | $68,200 | $121,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jean Sullivan
Sullivan & Company Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 454-6699
29 in this area
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shelley Trehey
HB Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71625185
APN: BRIM-000008-C000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.