94 Washington Rd Brimfield, MA 01010
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Washington Rd, Brimfield, MA 01010 and is currently estimated at $335,862, approximately $265 per square foot. 94 Washington Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Norton Donald B
Bought by
Marchand Jackie A and Marchand Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,085
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchand Jackie A | $60,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchand Jackie A | $40,000 | |
| Open | Marchand Jackie A | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $262,700 | $75,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $247,900 | $70,800 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $233,500 | $70,800 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $204,800 | $65,900 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $180,400 | $65,900 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $173,200 | $65,900 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $162,300 | $63,900 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $162,300 | $63,900 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $162,300 | $63,900 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $155,200 | $60,800 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $155,200 | $60,800 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $155,200 | $60,800 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map