NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Waverly Rd Barrington, IL 60010

Estimated Value: $721,249 - $880,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 118 Waverly Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $800,062, approximately $266 per square foot. 118 Waverly Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Roslyn Road Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Brown Timothy J and Brown Deborah
Current Estimated Value
$800,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Herrington Douglas C and Herrington Stephanie
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Gifford Builders Ltd
Bought by
Herrington Douglas C and Herrington Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Sigel Matthew J
Bought by
Gifford Builders Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Asta Richard and Asta Margo
Bought by
Sigel Matthew J and Sigel Nora C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Schumacher Robert M and Schumacher Karen J
Bought by
Asta Richard and Asta Margo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Schumacher Merle
Bought by
Schumacher Robert M and Schumacher Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
9.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Timothy J $580,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Prudential Relocation Inc $689,000 Ticor
Herrington Douglas C $670,000 Ticor
Gifford Builders Ltd $262,000 Ticor
Sigel Matthew J $184,000 --
Asta Richard -- First American Title
Schumacher Robert M $135,000 Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Timothy J $464,000
Previous Owner Herrington Douglas C $582,000
Previous Owner Gifford Builders Ltd $208,000
Previous Owner Sigel Matthew J $165,600
Previous Owner Schumacher Robert M $48,000
Closed Gifford Builders Ltd $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,637 $214,064 $33,112 $180,952
2024 $14,616 $201,871 $31,226 $170,645
2023 $15,881 $191,347 $29,598 $161,749
2022 $15,881 $207,754 $33,484 $174,270
2021 $15,688 $204,221 $32,915 $171,306
2020 $15,289 $203,590 $32,813 $170,777
2019 $14,691 $198,218 $31,947 $166,271
2018 $15,298 $210,641 $30,388 $180,253
2017 $15,213 $206,410 $29,778 $176,632
2016 $15,015 $198,624 $28,655 $169,969
2015 $14,230 $186,292 $26,876 $159,416
2014 $13,250 $165,413 $28,899 $136,514
2012 $12,906 $168,257 $29,396 $138,861
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.