118 Whirlwind Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Whirlwind Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $328,401, approximately $220 per square foot. 118 Whirlwind Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Redbud Run Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Farrell Thomas W and Farrell Debra A
Bought by
Apple Blossom Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Oakcrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Newell Jonathan and Clancey,Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Blossom Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Jonathan | $285,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newell Jonathan | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $313,300 | $68,000 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $677 | $265,400 | $52,000 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $265,400 | $52,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $218,300 | $47,000 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $218,300 | $47,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $195,500 | $42,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $195,500 | $42,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $180,500 | $42,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $180,500 | $42,000 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $997 | $166,100 | $34,500 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $930 | $166,100 | $34,500 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $437 | $143,300 | $34,500 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map