118 Windsor Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Windsor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $384,650, approximately $329 per square foot. 118 Windsor Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Ferreir Jay R
Bought by
The Martin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Martin Edward M and Martin Gayle A
Bought by
Martin Edward M and Martin Gayle F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Ferrier Harriet G
Bought by
Martin Gayle A and Harriet G Ferrier Trust Irrevo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Martin Edward M
Bought by
Martin Gayle F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Gazebo Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferrier Harriet G and Ferrier Jay Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Martin Family Trust | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Martin Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Martin Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gayle A | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gayle A | -- | -- | |
| Ferrier Harriet G | -- | -- | |
| Martin Gayle F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ferrier Harriet G | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $274,846 | $83,072 | $191,774 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $269,458 | $81,444 | $188,014 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $264,176 | $79,848 | $184,328 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $258,997 | $78,283 | $180,714 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $253,920 | $76,749 | $177,171 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $251,318 | $75,963 | $175,355 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $246,391 | $74,474 | $171,917 |
| 2018 | $0 | $241,561 | $73,014 | $168,547 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $236,826 | $71,583 | $165,243 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $232,184 | $70,180 | $162,004 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $211,174 | $65,215 | $145,959 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,038 | $63,938 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map