Estimated Value: $93,639 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Windtree Dr, Bolt, WV 25817 and is currently estimated at $179,820, approximately $101 per square foot. 118 Windtree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $317 | $46,380 | $8,820 | $37,560 |
| 2023 | $272 | $42,600 | $8,820 | $33,780 |
| 2022 | $293 | $44,400 | $8,820 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $284 | $43,620 | $8,820 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $285 | $43,620 | $8,820 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $285 | $43,620 | $8,820 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $527 | $43,620 | $8,820 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $333 | $47,520 | $8,820 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $338 | $47,520 | $8,820 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $319 | $45,960 | $8,820 | $37,140 |
| 2014 | $319 | $45,960 | $8,820 | $37,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map