Estimated Value: $139,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Windtree Dr, Bolt, WV 25817 and is currently estimated at $164,119, approximately $78 per square foot. 155 Windtree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $77,640 | $8,460 | $69,180 |
| 2024 | $854 | $71,100 | $8,460 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $779 | $64,800 | $8,460 | $56,340 |
| 2022 | $844 | $70,260 | $8,460 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $827 | $68,820 | $8,460 | $60,360 |
| 2020 | $844 | $69,840 | $8,460 | $61,380 |
| 2019 | $856 | $70,800 | $8,460 | $62,340 |
| 2018 | $856 | $70,800 | $8,460 | $62,340 |
| 2017 | $868 | $71,820 | $8,460 | $63,360 |
| 2016 | $868 | $70,680 | $8,460 | $62,220 |
| 2015 | $2 | $69,060 | $8,460 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $2 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map