1180 Acapulco Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,928 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Acapulco Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $859,732, approximately $469 per square foot. 1180 Acapulco Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Hanson Timothy L and Hanson Tanya Novikoff
Bought by
Hanson Timothy L and Hanson Tanya N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $268,787 | $94,068 | $174,719 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $263,517 | $92,223 | $171,294 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $258,350 | $90,414 | $167,936 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $253,285 | $88,641 | $164,644 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $248,319 | $86,903 | $161,416 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $245,775 | $86,013 | $159,762 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $240,957 | $84,327 | $156,630 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $236,233 | $82,674 | $153,559 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $231,602 | $81,053 | $150,549 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $227,062 | $79,464 | $147,598 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $223,653 | $78,271 | $145,382 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $219,274 | $76,739 | $142,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map