1180 Bent Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $2,314,000 - $3,197,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$1,424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Bent Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,700,684, approximately $1,423 per square foot. 1180 Bent Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bagby Elementary School, Branham High School, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn M
Bought by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,150
Outstanding Balance
$270,054
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,430,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Meeks Kevin S and Meeks Kathryn M
Bought by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn M
Bought by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Meeks Kevin S and Meeks Kathryn M
Bought by
Meeks Kevin Scott and Meeks Kathryn Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meeks Kevin S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | -- | |
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Meeks Kevin Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Kevin Scott | $392,150 | |
| Closed | Meeks Kevin S | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Meeks Kevin Scott | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Meeks Kevin Scott | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $698,065 | $339,924 | $358,141 |
| 2024 | $9,372 | $684,378 | $333,259 | $351,119 |
| 2023 | $9,353 | $670,960 | $326,725 | $344,235 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $657,805 | $320,319 | $337,486 |
| 2021 | $9,023 | $644,908 | $314,039 | $330,869 |
| 2020 | $8,609 | $638,296 | $310,819 | $327,477 |
| 2019 | $8,482 | $625,781 | $304,725 | $321,056 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $613,511 | $298,750 | $314,761 |
| 2017 | $8,018 | $601,483 | $292,893 | $308,590 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $589,690 | $287,150 | $302,540 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $580,833 | $282,837 | $297,996 |
| 2014 | $7,271 | $569,456 | $277,297 | $292,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map