1180 Berntzen Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Berntzen Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $394,827, approximately $265 per square foot. 1180 Berntzen Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Bray Michael J and Bray Stefanie M
Bought by
Earl Wanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,660
Outstanding Balance
$137,439
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Bray Michael J and Bray Stefanie M
Bought by
Bray Michael J and Bray Stefanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,947
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Jacobson Jay D and Jacobson Tina M
Bought by
Walker Stefanie M and Bray Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Kemp Michael C and Kemp Bonnie J
Bought by
Jacobson Jay D and Jacobson Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,053
Interest Rate
6.98%