3746 Marshall Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Marshall Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $374,993, approximately $355 per square foot. 3746 Marshall Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $170,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $165,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $160,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $156,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $151,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $147,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $142,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $134,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $134,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $130,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $126,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $123,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map