B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Most-Baugher
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $630,365 - $879,000
Fabulous wooded/secluded setting just North of Hudson. Easy metro access via Hudson or Stillwater. Lovely remodeled home, pool, out building, deck, patio, 2 FP & so much more. Wild life galore - peaceful country living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Betty Most-Baugher
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
William Glampe
JPS Pro Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebben James J | $516,000 | Land Title | |
| Ebben James J | $516,000 | Land Title | |
| Hanson Fike Jeff | $344,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebben James J | $482,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Fike Jeff | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | $344,000 | -4.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $528,600 | $173,600 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $72 | $528,600 | $173,600 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $528,600 | $173,600 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $528,600 | $173,600 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $401,500 | $117,800 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $401,500 | $117,800 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $401,500 | $117,800 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $376,000 | $117,800 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $308,800 | $101,700 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $308,800 | $101,700 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $308,800 | $101,700 | $207,100 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $308,800 | $101,700 | $207,100 |
| 2013 | $4,089 | $299,500 | $101,100 | $198,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Most-Baugher
Edina Realty, Inc.
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Glampe
JPS Pro Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4495281
APN: 030-2018-70-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.