283 Appalousa Ct Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $1,312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Appalousa Ct, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $904,257. 283 Appalousa Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Huebsch Richard J and Huebsch Lynn M
Bought by
Huebsch Richard J and Huebsch Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $592,200 | $178,300 | $413,900 |
| 2024 | $81 | $592,200 | $178,300 | $413,900 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $592,200 | $178,300 | $413,900 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $592,200 | $178,300 | $413,900 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $439,200 | $121,100 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $439,200 | $121,100 | $318,100 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $439,200 | $121,100 | $318,100 |
| 2018 | $6,703 | $439,200 | $121,100 | $318,100 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $348,700 | $90,600 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $348,700 | $90,600 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $348,700 | $90,600 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $348,700 | $90,600 | $258,100 |
| 2013 | $4,786 | $348,600 | $79,800 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map