NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1180 Drifting Circle Dr Vista, CA 92081

Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,038,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,051 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1180 Drifting Circle Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,014,850, approximately $494 per square foot. 1180 Drifting Circle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Scott Brian Robert & Terra Christen
Bought by
Scott Revocable Living Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
$1,014,850

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Kinsman Gary R and Kinsman Elizabeth A
Bought by
Scott Brian R and Scott Terra C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Kinsman Gary R and Kinsman Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kinsman Gary R and Kinsman Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Kussman Gregory Lee and Kussman Betsy J
Bought by
Kinsman Gary R and Kinsman Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,800
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Scott Brian R $470,000 First American Title Co
Kinsman Gary R -- --
Kinsman Gary R $180,000 First American Title Co
-- $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott Brian R $376,000
Previous Owner Kinsman Gary R $129,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,959 $775,849 $459,984 $315,865
2024 $8,959 $760,637 $450,965 $309,672
2023 $8,760 $745,723 $442,123 $303,600
2022 $8,739 $731,102 $433,454 $297,648
2021 $7,789 $648,000 $375,000 $273,000
2020 $7,393 $609,000 $375,000 $234,000
2019 $7,419 $609,000 $375,000 $234,000
2018 $6,470 $540,000 $375,000 $165,000
2017 $6,315 $525,000 $365,000 $160,000
2016 $5,741 $475,000 $331,000 $144,000
2015 $4,974 $400,000 $279,000 $121,000
2014 $4,669 $375,000 $262,000 $113,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.