1180 E Carmen St Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,974 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 E Carmen St, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $500,744, approximately $297 per square foot. 1180 E Carmen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Dufrene Michael S and Dufrene Lisa A
Bought by
Dufrene Michael S and Dufrene Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufrene Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Dufrene Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $23,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $22,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $30,930 | $6,180 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map