NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2022

Last sale price $419,900 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,882 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2022

Ring in the New Year with style! This home has all the bells and whistles. ***Well established neighborhood located near shopping centers and freeways.*** The home sits on a corner lot with potential RV/Boat parking. Recently renovated, this three bedroom two bathroom home offers 1715 sq ft of living space and a spacious 8,240 sq ft lot with a detached two car garage. As you enter this beautiful home you are greeted by a formal living room with a large window, perfect for letting in natural light. Enjoy the splendor of an over-sized family room with a brick fireplace and custom built-ins. The kitchen has been updated with newer flooring, countertops, cabinets, and recessed lighting. The bedrooms have newer carpet and newer closet doors and windows. The large master suite has a walk-in closet, an additional closet and a built-in vanity leading to the nicely updated master bath. As a bonus the indoor utility room has a sink and lots of storage space. Calling all Buyers looking for a move-in ready home! Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Default zSystem

zdefault Office Listed on: 01/06/2022

Co-Listed By

Rosa Ochoa

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Unger

Simplified Realty License #01212784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,240

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 8,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 408-182-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 244.84
  • Square Footage: 1715.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 419900.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1892
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8240.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 408-182-14
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Redwood Holdings Llc
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The State O
Seller's Agent
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Buyer's Agent
Aaron Unger
Simplified Realty
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$419,900
Current Estimated Value
$450,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,319
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
2002 Dora M Schmidt Trust and Thornburg Kathy L
Bought by
Redwood Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Dora M and Thornburg Kathy L
Bought by
Schmidt Dora M and Thornburg Kathy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Theodore E and Schmidt Dora M
Bought by
Schmidt Theodore E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The State O $420,000 Fidelity National Title
Redwood Holdings Llc $305,000 Placer Title
Schmidt Dora M -- --
Schmidt Theodore E -- --
Schmidt Theodore E $105,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $419,900 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $419,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,775 $445,599 $106,120 $339,479
2023 $5,448 $428,298 $102,000 $326,298
2022 $3,909 $305,000 $95,000 $210,000
2021 $915 $70,775 $11,620 $59,155
2020 $911 $70,050 $11,501 $58,549
2019 $877 $68,677 $11,276 $57,401
2018 $858 $67,331 $11,055 $56,276
2017 $844 $66,012 $10,839 $55,173
2016 $816 $64,719 $10,627 $54,092
2015 $804 $63,748 $10,468 $53,280
2014 $790 $62,500 $10,263 $52,237
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222601364

MetroList

APN: 408-182-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.