Estimated Value: $229,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Fetter Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $247,508, approximately $158 per square foot. 1180 Fetter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Carman Marshall
Bought by
Bolon Mickey and Bolon Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,558
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carman Caroline J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolon Mickey | $130,000 | -- | |
| Carman Caroline J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolon Mickey | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,601 | $59,710 | $13,160 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $50,620 | $11,170 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $50,620 | $11,170 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $50,620 | $11,170 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $49,950 | $12,220 | $37,730 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $49,950 | $12,220 | $37,730 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $49,950 | $12,220 | $37,730 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $45,020 | $12,220 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $45,020 | $12,220 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $45,020 | $12,220 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $43,200 | $12,220 | $30,980 |
| 2013 | $2,578 | $43,200 | $12,220 | $30,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map