1180 Luke Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $203,196 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Luke Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $212,299, approximately $211 per square foot. 1180 Luke Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Warnock Shawn
Bought by
Kelley Shawn Warnock and Kelley Steve E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Scheff Robert
Bought by
Warnock Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Shawn Warnock | -- | None Available | |
| Warnock Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $100,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $91,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $83,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $75,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $68,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $96,405 | $16,500 | $79,905 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $76,204 | $15,500 | $60,704 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $46,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $42,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $38,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $34,811 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map