1180 Mariposa St Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Mariposa St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,033,854, approximately $643 per square foot. 1180 Mariposa St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Gonzales Anthony Hernandez and Gonzales Anthony
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony Hernanedez and Gonzales Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,900
Outstanding Balance
$527,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$506,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Anthony and Gonzales Isela
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony and Gonzales Isela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,465
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Cachopo Paul J and Cachopo Linda J
Bought by
Gonzales Anthony and Lucero Isela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Anthony Hernanedez | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gonzales Anthony | -- | United Capital Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzales Anthony | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Anthony Hernanedez | $612,900 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Anthony | $511,465 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Anthony | $351,200 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Anthony | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $635,799 | $254,318 | $381,481 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $623,333 | $249,332 | $374,001 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $611,112 | $244,444 | $366,668 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $599,130 | $239,651 | $359,479 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $587,383 | $234,952 | $352,431 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $581,361 | $232,543 | $348,818 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $569,963 | $227,984 | $341,979 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $558,788 | $223,514 | $335,274 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $547,832 | $219,132 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $6,922 | $537,091 | $214,836 | $322,255 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $487,000 | $194,800 | $292,200 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $474,000 | $189,600 | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map