1180 Stark Place Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Stark Place, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $426,053, approximately $359 per square foot. 1180 Stark Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Zrnich Milovan
Bought by
Biggerstaff Robert and Biggerstaff Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,925
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$378,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Foy Robert E and Foy Dennis J
Bought by
Zrnich Milovan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Foy Helen M
Bought by
The Helen M Foy Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggerstaff Robert | $365,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Zrnich Milovan | $280,000 | Cti | |
| The Helen M Foy Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggerstaff Robert | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zrnich Milovan | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $39,000 | $9,812 | $29,188 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $28,299 | $8,411 | $19,888 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $28,299 | $8,411 | $19,888 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $34,001 | $8,411 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $18,157 | $5,607 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $20,123 | $5,607 | $14,516 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $26,445 | $5,607 | $20,838 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $21,674 | $4,672 | $17,002 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $21,674 | $4,672 | $17,002 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $21,674 | $4,672 | $17,002 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $22,699 | $4,205 | $18,494 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $22,699 | $4,205 | $18,494 |
| 2013 | $4,851 | $22,699 | $4,205 | $18,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map