Estimated Value: $368,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Traditions St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $595,900, approximately $289 per square foot. 1180 Traditions St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Maniago Francis M and Maniago Fe S
Bought by
Maniago Francis M and Maniago Fe S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,100
Outstanding Balance
$279,754
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Maniago Francis M and Maniago Fe S
Bought by
Maniago Francis M and Maniago Fe S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Maniago Francis M and Maniago Fe S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,650
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniago Francis M | -- | Unisource | |
| Maniago Francis M | -- | Unisource | |
| Maniago Francis M | -- | None Available | |
| Maniago Francis M | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maniago Francis M | $315,100 | |
| Closed | Maniago Francis M | $208,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $344,335 | $101,892 | $242,443 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $337,585 | $99,895 | $237,690 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $330,967 | $97,937 | $233,030 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $324,478 | $96,017 | $228,461 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $318,117 | $94,135 | $223,982 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $314,856 | $93,170 | $221,686 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $308,684 | $91,344 | $217,340 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $302,632 | $89,553 | $213,079 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $296,699 | $87,798 | $208,901 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $290,883 | $86,077 | $204,806 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $280,901 | $83,123 | $197,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map