1180 Willamette St Eugene, OR 97401
Downtown Eugene NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to The Hayward Student Living, the ultimate off-campus living experience just minutes from the University of Oregon. Explore our spacious 2-, 3-, and 4-bedroom townhomes and flat-style apartments with exceptional features and modern finishes. A full-amenity community, including two resort-style swimming pools, two fitness centers, barbecue grills, fire pits, and study lounges, The Hayward sets the standard for wildly awesome student living, and it's getting even better! Community upgrades are on the way!
Get ready for an updated clubhouse featuring enhanced fitness center upgrades, new study spaces, and an exterior facelift. With eco-friendly updates alongside modern upgrades, these enhancements are just the start of a brighter, more modern community. Discover your UO home away from home at The Hayward Student Living in Eugene, Oregon.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $750 | -16.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $895 | +8.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $825 | +7.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $765 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $750 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $745 | +2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $725 | +4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $695 | +3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $675 | +3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $650 | +3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $630 | +5.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $599 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $625 | -8.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $685 | +5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $650 | +2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $635 | +1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $625 | +4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $599 | -7.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $650 | +8.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $599 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $625 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $645 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $655 | +3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $635 | +3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Price Changed | $615 | +2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $602 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Price Changed | $615 | -5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $650 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Price Changed | $645 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Rent | $640 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $640 | +4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Price Changed | $615 | +3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $595 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $590 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $590 | -- | -- |
Map
- 1313 Lincoln St Unit 508
- 1313 Lincoln St Unit 503
- 1313 Lincoln St Unit 401
- 0 W 15th Olive Aly Unit 324256508
- 1492 Pearl St
- 1529 Charnelton Aly
- 1034 Lawrence St
- 344 E 14th Ave
- 1673 Olive Aly
- 1600 Pearl St Unit 608
- 537 W 14th Ave
- 570 W 8th Ave
- 1733 Mill Aly
- 0 E 6th Ave
- 1857 Pearl St
- 1826 Mill St
- 623 W 18th Ave
- 487 W 19th Ave
- 177 E 20th Ave
- 193 E 20th Ave
- 1163 Olive St
- 228 W 12th Ave
- 58 W 11th Ave
- 1165 Willamette St Unit 2
- 1203 Willamette St Unit 230
- 1133 Willamette St
- 1272 Willamette St
- 149 W 12th Ave
- 0 A Eugene Coffee Cafe Unit 19579158
- 1175 Charnelton St
- 60 E 11th Ave
- 195 W 12th Ave
- 1200 Oak St
- 1230 Oak St
- 1230 Oak St Unit A
- 1230 Oak St
- 1122 Oak St
- 1044 Willamette St
- 30 E 13th Ave
- 1178 Charnelton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.