1694 Washington St Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1694 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $496,756, approximately $436 per square foot. 1694 Washington St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Hamann Joseph P and Hamann Laurie E
Bought by
1694 Washington Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1694 Washington Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $212,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $205,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $199,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $194,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $188,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $182,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $177,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $167,395 | $0 | $0 |