60 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,117 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,213,029, approximately $421 per square foot. 60 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Biersdorff Gloria L
Bought by
Biersdorff Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Kovack Doris H
Bought by
Biersdorff Kevin R and Biersdorff Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,296
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,083,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biersdorff Kevin R | -- | None Available | |
| Biersdorff Kevin R | $510,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History