11800 Stone Mill Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $257,514 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11800 Stone Mill Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $294,379, approximately $209 per square foot. 11800 Stone Mill Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Kerkhoff Kerry R and Kerkhoff Jenifer L
Bought by
Kerkhoff Kerry R and Kerkhoff Jenifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,565
Outstanding Balance
$107,615
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Len Grace Inc
Bought by
Kerkhoff Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Len Grace Inc
Bought by
Reuter James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Selby Jane and Selby Ronald
Bought by
Len Grace Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Selby Jane
Bought by
Selby Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerkhoff Kerry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Kerkhoff Kerry | $164,500 | None Available | |
| Reuter James E | -- | -- | |
| Len Grace Inc | -- | -- | |
| Selby Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerkhoff Kerry R | $173,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerkhoff Kerry | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $61,961 | $16,954 | $45,007 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $61,961 | $16,954 | $45,007 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $59,035 | $18,186 | $40,849 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $59,035 | $18,186 | $40,849 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $59,035 | $18,186 | $40,849 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $50,030 | $15,411 | $34,619 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $50,030 | $15,411 | $34,619 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $50,030 | $15,411 | $34,619 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $48,658 | $16,951 | $31,707 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $48,658 | $16,951 | $31,707 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $48,658 | $16,951 | $31,707 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $44,234 | $15,411 | $28,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map