Seller's Agent in 2015
Jan Yianibas
RE/MAX
(815) 222-5205
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $605,142
Priced to sell! 1.8 Acre lot in desirable Aberdeen East Subdivision. Backs up to the 15th Fairway of Swan Hills Golf Course. Tax rate is low Boone County. Belvidere Schools. Choose your own builder. Builder approval required Can be purchased along with MLS #201300095 for nearly a 3 acre building site. Southern exposure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Property Source License #475101761 Listed on: 04/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Chaney
Gambino Realtors License #475128691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Patrick G | $24,500 | -- | |
| Phelps Patrick G | $24,500 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Heartland Bank & Tr Co | -- | -- | |
| Liou Bruce | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Patrick G | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $24,500 | -50.9% | -- |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,473 | $183,318 | $17,155 | $166,163 |
| 2023 | $14,146 | $164,463 | $17,155 | $147,308 |
| 2022 | $12,462 | $152,678 | $17,155 | $135,523 |
| 2021 | $12,047 | $150,321 | $17,155 | $133,166 |
| 2020 | $12,127 | $143,250 | $17,155 | $126,095 |
| 2019 | $12,130 | $140,893 | $17,155 | $123,738 |
| 2018 | $12,233 | $493,252 | $374,228 | $119,024 |
| 2017 | $11,686 | $134,251 | $17,438 | $116,813 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $60,475 | $17,327 | $43,148 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $24,046 | $24,046 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23,602 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jan Yianibas
RE/MAX
(815) 222-5205
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Barbara Chaney
Gambino Realtors
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201502377
APN: 05-04-129-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.