11803 Kenseth St Bakersfield, CA 93312
Fox Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,678 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11803 Kenseth St, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $563,170, approximately $221 per square foot. 11803 Kenseth St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Almondale Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Andreade Jose F and Andreade Juana D
Bought by
Andreade Jose F and Andreade Juana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Newton Gary D and Newton Dawn L
Bought by
Andrade Jose F and Andrade Juana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Outstanding Balance
$212,785
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Stephen Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Newton Gary D and Newton Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreade Jose F | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Jose F | $319,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Newton Gary D | $340,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Jose F | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Gary D | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $411,755 | $90,349 | $321,406 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $403,682 | $88,578 | $315,104 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $395,768 | $86,842 | $308,926 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $388,009 | $85,140 | $302,869 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $380,402 | $83,471 | $296,931 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $376,503 | $82,616 | $293,887 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $376,503 | $82,616 | $293,887 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $361,885 | $79,409 | $282,476 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $354,790 | $77,852 | $276,938 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $347,834 | $76,326 | $271,508 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $342,610 | $75,180 | $267,430 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map