Seller's Agent in 2014
Angel&Pat Hernandez
Synergy Real Estate
(626) 800-8895
14 in this area
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,543 - $808,000
This gorgeous home has been completely remodeled and gives the feeling of a brand new home! It offers curb appeal, 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.75 bathrooms, an updated kitchen with plenty of counter space, stainless steel sink, dishwasher, dining area, laundry area, the home has a combination of custom laminated hardwood floors, tile and carpeting. The crown molding and custom base boards illuminate with the custom color schemes and the home has central air & heat. The new windows, exterior stucco, custom rock facing, covered patio with flag stone flooring and custom lighting make this home look like its in the OC. The yard is well maintained and the 2 garage has a non permitted ¾ bathroom. This home looks very sharp!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Synergy Real Estate License #00942464 Listed on: 08/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Edward A | $405,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fernandez Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Jose | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fernandez Jose | $305,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $411,142 | Accommodation | |
| Cordero Berna | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cordero Berna | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rhodes Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rhodes Steven | $401,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Edward A | $391,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jose | $300,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordero Berna | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordero Berna | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Steven | $40,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Steven | $320,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $486,741 | $366,560 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $477,198 | $359,373 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $467,842 | $352,327 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $458,669 | $345,419 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $449,677 | $338,647 | $111,030 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $436,341 | $328,603 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $427,786 | $322,160 | $105,626 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $411,176 | $309,651 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $405,000 | $305,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $330,196 | $229,765 | $100,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angel&Pat Hernandez
Synergy Real Estate
(626) 800-8895
14 in this area
262 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW14168585
APN: 8030-032-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.