11804 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,134/month
Total Views
3,552
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$158
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Active Adult
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Granite Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Brick Veneer
About This Home
3-bedroom, 1.1-bath home with functional layout and room to make it your own. Conveniently located with easy access to daily amenities. Great opportunity for buyers or investors seeking value.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,096
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 7,027 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,136 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $15,639 | $2,233 | $13,406 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $14,895 | $2,416 | $12,479 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $15,097 | $2,416 | $12,681 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $10,263 | $1,870 | $8,393 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $9,774 | $1,781 | $7,993 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $9,309 | $1,696 | $7,613 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $8,866 | $1,980 | $6,886 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $8,866 | $1,980 | $6,886 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $8,866 | $1,980 | $6,886 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $8,866 | $1,980 | $6,886 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $8,899 | $2,013 | $6,886 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $8,899 | $2,013 | $6,886 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | +28.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Technology
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609639
APN: 37610-94-17-18110