11805 E Mingus View Dr Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $506,458 - $668,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11805 E Mingus View Dr, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $589,365, approximately $380 per square foot. 11805 E Mingus View Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Talley Jimmy W and Talley Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,469
Outstanding Balance
$91,179
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$498,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Fancher Robert E and Fancher Lorrie A
Bought by
Fancher Robert E and Fancher Lorrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Mash William Scott and Mash Betti Jo
Bought by
Fancher Robert Edward and Fancher Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Jimmy W | $151,900 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Fancher Robert E | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Fancher Robert Edward | $65,433 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Jimmy W | $146,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Fancher Robert E | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,218 | $47,262 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,124 | $46,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $42,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $35,559 | $9,309 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $28,807 | $7,617 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $27,285 | $7,917 | $19,368 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map