11906 E Mingus View Dr Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $555,050 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11906 E Mingus View Dr, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $657,513, approximately $346 per square foot. 11906 E Mingus View Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2025
Sold by
Childers Martha E and Carolyn Griffin Living Trust
Bought by
Martha E Childers Living Trust and Childers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Childers Martha E
Bought by
Childers Martha E and Martha E Childers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha E Childers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Childers Martha E | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,381 | $52,403 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,279 | $51,884 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $47,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $38,288 | $6,038 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $30,744 | $4,724 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $28,577 | $4,875 | $23,702 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map