11805 Hill Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11805 Hill Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $404,120, approximately $206 per square foot. 11805 Hill Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Cheboygan Intermediate School, East Elementary School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Hart Larry A
Bought by
Hart Larry and Hart Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,924
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,196
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Larry | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |