11805 Southwick Ct Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11805 Southwick Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,513,057, approximately $789 per square foot. 11805 Southwick Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Massamori Mark G
Bought by
Masamori Mark G and The Mark G Masamori Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masamori Mark G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $315,645 | $89,819 | $232,826 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $309,320 | $88,058 | $228,262 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $310,119 | $86,332 | $223,787 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $297,038 | $84,639 | $219,399 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $291,076 | $82,979 | $215,097 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $295,020 | $82,128 | $212,892 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $289,236 | $80,518 | $208,718 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $283,566 | $78,940 | $204,626 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $278,006 | $77,392 | $200,614 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $272,556 | $75,875 | $196,681 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $268,463 | $74,735 | $193,728 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $263,205 | $73,272 | $189,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map