Estimated Value: $284,679 - $929,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11808 Jackrabbit Ln, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $540,670, approximately $234 per square foot. 11808 Jackrabbit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hearne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $274,844 | $0 | $274,844 |
| 2024 | $36 | $264,769 | $0 | $264,769 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $238,547 | $0 | $238,547 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $202,763 | $0 | $202,763 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $182,403 | $0 | $182,403 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $190,515 | $0 | $190,515 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $183,558 | $0 | $183,558 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $185,428 | $0 | $185,428 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $185,869 | $0 | $185,869 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $194,102 | $0 | $194,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,886 | $0 | $147,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,371 | $0 | $166,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map