$2,999,990

8755 Burch Ln Bryan, TX 77808

Estimated payment $17,172/month

21 Acres
$142,857 Price per Acre
914,760 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Stables
  • Guest Quarters
  • 1 Stock Tank or Pond
  • Spa
  • Pond
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Lot

Wind Dancer Ranch & Retreat is a blend of refined private country living, equestrian amenities, and income-producing potential. Tucked away on 21.56± pristine acres in the Brazos Valley.

Location:

The ranch is located in Robertson County, Texas, with frontage on Burch Lane. The property is 17± miles from Bryan, 23± miles from Texas A&M University, and 25± minutes from Kyle Field.

Housing:
This is a custom-built Texas ranch-style home with strong Southwestern/Hacienda influences. This 2,991± sq ft ranch-style home, where rustic elegance meets upscale comfort. Knotty alder woodwork defines every room, from the floor-to-ceiling built-in entertainment center and kitchen cabinetry to the exposed ceiling beams and hand-selected door casings. The open floor plan flows from a living room with a double tray ceiling and LED ambient lighting, past a central Austin white limestone fireplace, through a dining area anchored by wrought iron fixtures, and into a game room with a second stone fireplace. The ranch is also complemented by two private detached guest suites, perfect for extended family, weekend guests, or VRBO.

Outdoors, a resort-style pool, 750± sq ft covered entertainment pavilion, gas fire pit, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen.
Party Barn:

The 4,500± sq/ft party barn is fully equipped to host 200 – 250 guests for weddings and other gatherings. It features an open event hall, commercial kitchen, two restrooms. The ranch is known to host many Texas A&M events.

Horse Facilities:
There are two barns on the property. One barn with 9 stalls, a foaling stall, tack room and feed/vet/lab rooms, wash rack, storage, and a half bath. The second is a barn with 10 stalls.

Training infrastructure includes a 150' x 330’± outdoor arena, round pen, Vacon 4-horse electric walker, and a ½± mile circular track with a 3-horse starting gate. Additional features include a 3.5± acre fenced horse pasture and a 60' x 35' storage shed with 3 insulated rooms and a walk-in commercial freezer.
Water:

The property has one water well and a ½± acre pond near the main house. Beside the pond is a gazebo equipped with surround sound.

Remarks:
Wind Dancer Ranch & Retreat blends function and flexibility. Whether you're raising horses, hosting memorable events, or soaking in the pride and tradition of being an Aggie, this ranchette estate offers the rare opportunity to live your dream in style and seclusion. Here, it’s never work when you're doing what you love.

Let this be your legacy in Aggieland.

Listing Agent

Texas LLC

Texas Ranch Sales, LLC Listed on: 06/30/2025

• Current uses include equine, homestead
  • Potential uses include equine, homestead

• Equipment Barn
  • 1 Stock Tank or Pond

• Guest Quarters
  • 1 Water Well

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Office Phone: 830-741-8906
  • Listing Website: https://www.land.com/property/21-acres-in-robertson-county-texas/24014325/
  • Property Type: Lot / Land
  • Property Sub-Type: Other
  • Offered By: LandNetwork
  • Outside Features: Covered Porch(es), Outdoor Arena, Walker
  • Potential Use: Equine, Homestead
  • Number of Ponds: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

• Pool Features: Separate Spa/Hot Tub
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Guest Quarters, Stable/Barn, Storage Building

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Equine, Homestead
  • Barn Description: Electric to Barn, Equipment Barn, Stable(s), Tack Room, Wash Rack, Water to Barn
  • Livestock: Horses
  • Lot Description: Acreage, Horses Permitted, Pasture, Some Trees, Tank/Pond, Rural

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,070 $1,228,678 $49,450 $1,179,228
2024 $133 $1,065,179 $49,450 $1,015,729
2023 $12,562 $1,063,179 $47,450 $1,015,729
2022 $13,142 $872,678 $47,450 $825,228
2021 $10,285 $640,375 $39,880 $600,495
2020 $7,972 $468,187 $39,880 $428,307
2019 $7,464 $441,846 $28,418 $413,428
2018 $6,895 $449,924 $28,418 $421,506
2017 $6,375 $459,338 $29,904 $429,434
2016 $5,892 $471,645 $29,904 $441,741
2015 -- $383,833 $23,330 $360,503
2014 -- $458,851 $23,928 $434,923
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $2,999,990 -- $1,003 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.