11808 Mccabe Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $266,802 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11808 Mccabe Dr, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $282,951, approximately $188 per square foot. 11808 Mccabe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $240,352 | $41,040 | $199,312 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $274,883 | $41,040 | $233,843 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $281,110 | $41,040 | $240,070 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $175,210 | $20,000 | $155,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map