Estimated Value: $714,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11809 Snyder Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $742,814, approximately $549 per square foot. 11809 Snyder Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Leos Michael Steve and Leos Maria G
Bought by
Leos Michael Steven and Leos Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,008
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Leos Stephen H and Leos Elizabeth M
Bought by
Leos Michael S and Leos Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Leos Stephen Harold and Leos Elizabeth Magdaleno
Bought by
Leos Stephen H and Leos Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2011
Sold by
Leos Stephen H and Leos Elizabeth M
Bought by
Leos Stephen Harold and Leos Elizabeth Magdaleno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Nunez Ernesto
Bought by
Leos Stephen H and Leos Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,611
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Nunez Angela
Bought by
Nunez Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,611
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nunez Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,611
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Hurtado Maria L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Beard James M
Bought by
Hurtado Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leos Michael Steven | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Leos Michael S | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Leos Stephen H | -- | None Available | |
| Leos Stephen Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Leos Stephen H | $279,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nunez Ernesto | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Nunez Ernesto | $215,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $344,480 | Accommodation | |
| Hurtado Maria L | $440,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leos Michael Steven | $354,500 | |
| Closed | Leos Michael S | $246,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leos Stephen H | $253,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Maria L | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $500,646 | $176,364 | $324,282 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $490,830 | $172,906 | $317,924 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $481,206 | $169,516 | $311,690 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $471,770 | $166,192 | $305,578 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $462,519 | $162,933 | $299,586 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $457,776 | $161,262 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $448,800 | $158,100 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $314,149 | $110,346 | $203,803 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $307,989 | $108,182 | $199,807 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $301,950 | $106,061 | $195,889 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $297,415 | $104,468 | $192,947 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $291,589 | $102,422 | $189,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map