1181 Beeler St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Beeler St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $321,237, approximately $478 per square foot. 1181 Beeler St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Boston p-8 School, Aurora Central High School, and Vanguard Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Blake William G
Bought by
Wegner Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,710
Outstanding Balance
$11,413
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Blake Muriel R and Blake James E
Bought by
Blake William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp
Bought by
Blake James E Blake Muriel R Blake William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Sold by
Otero Savings & Loan Assn
Bought by
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
Columbine Inv Co Inc
Bought by
Otero Savings & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Columbine Inv Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by