Seller's Agent in 2023
Miriam Carter
Real Broker
(559) 908-5727
18 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $499,435
Owned solar to off-set today's interest rates! Comfortable, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths that has a warm, homey vibe. Formal living room with bay window and french doors for privacy (this could be a fourth bedroom), family room with a fireplace is open to the kitchen & dining area. Recent stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, lots of counter space, breakfast bar & pass-thru window to the patio. Master bedroom has slider with lovely view of the pool, en suite, walk-in closet. Rock accented pool with child safe fence, oversized two car garage a work bench, cul-de-sac location and RV parking. New fencing. HVAC & all ducting were replaced in 2019. The solar was installed in 2019 also. Inside laundry w bank of cabinets. Exterior painted w/i last two years.Award winning Clovis Schools. Walking distance to Clovis High and Clovis Elementary, parks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomonte Joseph | $420,000 | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Lomonte Joseph | -- | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Mccreary Thomas A | $222,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hudgins Jimmy E | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomonte Joseph | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccreary Thomas A | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudgins Jimmy E | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Lomonte Joseph | $14,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -4.5% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -2.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | For Sale | $454,900 | +104.9% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Sold | $222,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2013 11/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | For Sale | $222,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $436,967 | $131,090 | $305,877 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $261,564 | $78,467 | $183,097 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $256,436 | $76,929 | $179,507 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $251,409 | $75,421 | $175,988 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $248,832 | $74,648 | $174,184 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $243,954 | $73,185 | $170,769 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $239,171 | $71,750 | $167,421 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $234,483 | $70,344 | $164,139 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $229,886 | $68,965 | $160,921 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $226,434 | $67,930 | $158,504 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $222,000 | $66,600 | $155,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Miriam Carter
Real Broker
(559) 908-5727
18 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Darla Togo
Diamond Realtors
(559) 970-9483
36 in this area
134 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Andy Tambagahan
Leon Turner, Broker/Referral
(559) 826-8494
2 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 587738
APN: 551-122-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.