Estimated Value: $451,000 - $1,063,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Ringrock Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $653,640, approximately $770 per square foot. 1181 Ringrock Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Vora Irene M and Vora Robin S
Bought by
Rlt Robin and Rlt Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Nau Fr Dale
Bought by
Vora Robin S and Vora Irene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Vora Robin S | $290,000 | All Amer Eveleth |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,556 | $461,700 | $386,200 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $441,100 | $367,400 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $441,100 | $367,400 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $336,100 | $280,100 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $336,100 | $280,100 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $336,100 | $280,100 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $320,800 | $270,100 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $305,600 | $258,200 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $305,600 | $258,200 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $359,300 | $303,300 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $359,300 | $303,300 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map