1181 Victory Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Victory Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $303,093, approximately $207 per square foot. 1181 Victory Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Todd A and Spencer Cheryl L
Bought by
Platt Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,785
Outstanding Balance
$78,896
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Smith Richard I and Smith Karen L
Bought by
Spencer Todd A and Spencer Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Charles W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Todd A | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt Charles W | $149,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $95,310 | $13,480 | $81,830 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $73,900 | $11,290 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $73,900 | $11,290 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $73,900 | $11,290 | $62,610 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $59,250 | $8,750 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $59,250 | $8,750 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $59,250 | $8,750 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $42,230 | $8,750 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $42,235 | $8,750 | $33,485 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $42,235 | $8,750 | $33,485 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $40,922 | $8,750 | $32,172 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $40,922 | $8,750 | $32,172 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $40,922 | $8,750 | $32,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map