11810 29th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $813,956
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11810 29th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $724,989, approximately $580 per square foot. 11810 29th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Becu
Bought by
Stewart Chela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2001
Sold by
Menehan Thomas V
Bought by
Stewart James P and Stewart Chela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Chela | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart James P | $208,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart James P | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,068 | $698,500 | $436,100 | $262,400 |
| 2025 | $5,738 | $654,000 | $396,900 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $624,900 | $376,300 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $705,800 | $441,400 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $544,000 | $315,300 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $433,100 | $232,800 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $403,500 | $208,600 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $361,400 | $186,200 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $324,100 | $159,100 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $289,700 | $131,000 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $281,300 | $128,000 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $227,200 | $101,900 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map