Listed by Coldwell Banker Danforth
$950,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,708/month

Total Views 734
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,483 Sq Ft
$383 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Penny Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Territorial View
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Beautifully updated & truly move-in ready, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable South Everett offers comfort, space, & thoughtful upgrades throughout. Situated on a large corner lot w/ a fully fenced yard, the property welcomes you w/ a charming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Inside, you’ll find refinished hardwood floors, brand-new carpet, & fresh interior & exterior paint, creating a bright & inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features granite tile countertops & stainless steel Maytag appliances, blending style & functionality for everyday living & entertaining. The main floor also includes a convenient powder room & a dedicated office—ideal for remote work or a quiet study space. Upstairs, all 4 bedrooms include walk-in closets, offering ample storage. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete w/ a five-piece ensuite, large walk-in closet, & beautiful views of Mt. Rainier. A spacious bonus room w/ a bay window provides flexible space for a media room, office, or play area. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, highlighted by a newer TREX deck & gazebo—ideal for gatherings & outdoor living. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the dedicated garden area w/ stands & a drip system ready to go, along w/ a convenient storage shed. Additional features include a 3 car garage & a large driveway w/ parking for up to 5. Generator ready! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.

Listing Agent

Heather Jahns

Coldwell Banker Danforth License #114332 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Danforth

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2500928

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,279

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

• South Everett Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,279

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2483
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Thanks for Showing!
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2500928, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2500928?w=Consumer&agent=97147
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
  • Living Area: 2483
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2483
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Stone, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Richard Sanford

Fee Information

  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett
  • High School: Cascade High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01046000001400
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7279

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,279 $881,000 $475,000 $406,000
2025 $6,799 $790,200 $400,000 $390,200
2024 $6,799 $745,700 $369,000 $376,700
2023 $7,627 $893,600 $425,000 $468,600
2022 $6,656 $682,700 $285,000 $397,700
2020 $6,762 $557,500 $221,000 $336,500
2019 $6,334 $522,800 $195,000 $327,800
2018 $6,279 $477,500 $185,000 $292,500
2017 $5,589 $425,000 $150,000 $275,000
2016 $4,987 $398,200 $130,000 $268,200
2015 $5,009 $380,300 $116,000 $264,300
2013 $4,351 $291,900 $86,000 $205,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $950,000 +61.3% $383 / Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $589,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2018 11/25/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 Price Changed $589,000 -1.0% $237 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Price Changed $594,950 -0.8% $240 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $599,950 +30.7% $242 / Sq Ft
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Sold $459,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2016 01/09/16 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $459,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $589,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $459,000 Wfg Natl Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $559,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $367,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $427,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2500928

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010460-000-014-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.