Estimated Value: $648,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11814 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $692,191, approximately $295 per square foot. 11814 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Cannon Paul D and Cannon Vanessa
Bought by
Cannon Paul D and Cannon Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Paul D
Bought by
Cannon Paul D and Cannon Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Paul D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $626,500 | $258,800 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $591,700 | $249,100 | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $569,500 | $239,500 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $590,400 | $234,800 | $355,600 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $425,800 | $186,300 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $382,000 | $186,300 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $374,300 | $175,800 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $372,500 | $175,800 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $355,800 | $175,800 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $331,700 | $158,500 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $281,800 | $175,900 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $255,400 | $163,200 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map