11814 S Eggleston Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $252,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11814 S Eggleston Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $218,360, approximately $78 per square foot. 11814 S Eggleston Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alex Haley Elementary Academy, Fenger Academy High School, and Chicago Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $14,000 | $3,690 | $10,310 |
| 2024 | $276 | $14,000 | $3,690 | $10,310 |
| 2023 | $248 | $4,621 | $2,460 | $2,161 |
| 2022 | $248 | $4,621 | $2,460 | $2,161 |
| 2021 | $260 | $4,621 | $2,460 | $2,161 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $8,309 | $3,382 | $4,927 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $9,337 | $3,382 | $5,955 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $9,337 | $3,382 | $5,955 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $14,158 | $3,075 | $11,083 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $14,158 | $3,075 | $11,083 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $14,158 | $3,075 | $11,083 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $13,022 | $2,767 | $10,255 |
| 2013 | $2,374 | $13,022 | $2,767 | $10,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map