NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11816 Crawford Parrish Ln Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $342,214 - $369,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $229,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,217 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Oak Trees
  • Gated Community
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wow! A Great Value & "Better than" and "Almost" Brand New! This 2013 Built home is perfect for enjoying the best of Florida's resort lifestyle! Nestled in one of the Award Winning Neal Communities, in Forest Creek, with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, tile flooring everywhere except in the carpeted bedrooms, a large extended lanai, this bright, open "Liberty II" floor plan offers serene & quiet living or participation in the many community amenities. A heated resort style pool & spa, fitness center, park, playground, tennis, basketball, fishing pier, game room, & media center, 2 dog parks & hiking & bike paths are all provided. Stainless appliances, tray ceilings & breakfast bar accent this well designed home. Whether you are relaxing in the cabanas by the pool, fishing from the pier, or just watching wildlife by the lake, you will love living in this much sought after community! Just 4 miles from the new Ft. Hamer Bridge & minutes from I75, you will be connected to great restaurants, much shopping & nearby beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat McMillan

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #3148224 Listed on: 05/12/2017

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,207

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x45
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forest Creek Community
  • Forest Creek Ph Iib Sec Rev Por Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,207

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1523
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 150.36
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Satellite Dish
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0195E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 23
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 474748009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x45
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4207
  • Tax Block: 510
  • Tax Book Number: 29-155
  • Tax Lot: 510
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1693

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Docs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mclauchlan James R and Mclauchlan Gloria J
Bought by
Silva Jose M and Silva Cecilla A
Seller's Agent
Pat McMillan
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
List Price
$233,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$353,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$152,509
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,295

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Compass Ph Llc
Bought by
Mclauchlan James R and Mclauchlan Gloria J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Jose M $229,000 National Title Solutions Inc
Mclauchlan James R $165,823 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Jose M $183,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $229,000 -- --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $229,000 -2.1% $150 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $233,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,856 $123,465 -- --
2023 $3,856 $116,490 $0 $0
2022 $3,800 $113,097 $0 $0
2021 $3,628 $109,803 $0 $0
2020 $3,697 $108,287 $0 $0
2019 $3,665 $105,852 $0 $0
2018 $5,183 $184,247 $35,000 $149,247
2017 $4,906 $175,770 $0 $0
2016 $4,207 $161,929 $0 $0
2015 $4,116 $163,083 $0 $0
2014 $4,116 $143,623 $0 $0
2013 $2,077 $18,550 $18,550 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4186342

Stellar MLS

APN: 4747-4800-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.