11816 E 92nd Hwy Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11816 E 92nd Hwy, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $443,500, approximately $174 per square foot. 11816 E 92nd Hwy is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Bargo Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
11816 E Us Highway 92 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Bargo Trust and Bargo David R
Bought by
11816 E Us Highway 92 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11816 E Us Highway 92 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 11816 E Us Highway 92 Llc | $28,725 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $368,000 | $267,210 | $100,790 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $358,689 | $267,209 | $91,480 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $330,576 | $241,455 | $89,121 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $281,992 | $209,256 | $72,736 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $254,469 | $193,162 | $61,307 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $232,008 | $177,068 | $54,940 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $225,515 | $177,068 | $48,447 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $204,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $198,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $198,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $179,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,606 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map