11817 E 61st Place Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,983 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11817 E 61st Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $163,996, approximately $136 per square foot. 11817 E 61st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall T. Moore Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Hewitt Peggy Ann
Bought by
Hewitt Peggy Ann and Taylor Elizabeth Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Hewitt Peggy Ann
Bought by
Hewitt Michael Thomas and Hewitt Peggy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Peggy Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hewitt Peggy Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hewitt Michael Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $8,995 | $1,244 | $7,751 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $8,995 | $1,419 | $7,576 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $9,995 | $1,640 | $8,355 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $8,705 | $1,902 | $6,803 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $8,422 | $1,840 | $6,582 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $8,147 | $2,056 | $6,091 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $7,881 | $1,989 | $5,892 |
| 2018 | $997 | $7,622 | $1,923 | $5,699 |
| 2017 | $977 | $8,371 | $2,112 | $6,259 |
| 2016 | $964 | $8,371 | $2,112 | $6,259 |
| 2015 | $965 | $8,371 | $2,112 | $6,259 |
| 2014 | $959 | $8,371 | $2,112 | $6,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map