Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
3 in this area
590 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $188,000
*Updated Single Story Brick Charmer in Union Schools, near a plethera of Shops and Dining! Welcome Porch invites you into the light and bright Living Room. Beautiful white, granite Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry and breakfast nook. 3 great sized Bedrooms and beautifully updated full Bath. Backyard features patio, full privacy fence and storage shed. SB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnell Steven M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Cobe Inc | $117,000 | Enid Title & Closing Llc | |
| Cobe Inc | -- | Enid Title & Closing Llc | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yarnell Steven M | $129,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobe Inc | $93,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $18,509 | $2,484 | $16,025 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $17,628 | $2,737 | $14,891 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $14,189 | $2,323 | $11,866 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $13,514 | $2,436 | $11,078 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $12,870 | $2,319 | $10,551 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $12,870 | $2,319 | $10,551 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $9,241 | $2,319 | $6,922 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $8,836 | $2,218 | $6,618 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $8,415 | $2,112 | $6,303 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $8,415 | $2,112 | $6,303 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $8,415 | $2,112 | $6,303 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $8,415 | $2,112 | $6,303 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
3 in this area
590 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Francheska Umpierre
Tulsa United Realty Group
(918) 814-3707
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2238142
APN: 83675-84-05-09250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.