11817 S 80 E Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11817 S 80 E, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $289,867, approximately $232 per square foot. 11817 S 80 E is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $301,400 | $52,500 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $282,400 | $52,500 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $275,700 | $52,500 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $205,100 | $43,600 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $175,300 | $43,600 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $162,300 | $43,600 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $159,400 | $42,700 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $158,200 | $41,200 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $159,100 | $39,200 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $144,900 | $39,200 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $141,900 | $37,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map